From: $2.04

From: $2.04

Coconut (Fractionated)

$2.04$48.33

100% pure and natural vegetable oil (carrier oil)

Botanical name: Cocos nucifera

Part: Kernel

Method of extraction: Cold pressed

Origin: Malaysia

 

$2.04
$3.72
$7.43
$13.38
$48.33
SKU: N/A Category:

Fractionated Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera) is a 100% pure and natural vegetable oil that is the preferred oil of soap and cosmetics manufacturers and a necessary ingredient in many hair care preparations. It is perfect for massages or mixed with essential oils, as it is odorless and easily absorbed.

Coconut oil is a very versatile oil, ideal for sensitive skin, for hair and your nails. Considered a dry oil, coconut oil penetrates quickly and leaves the skin soft and non-greasy. Used as a hair mask, rich in lauric acid, it nourishes the hair follicles and helps limit hair loss. Men will gladly use it as an aftershave and women as a make-up remover! In the sun, it has a protection index level of 10.

This carrier oil, not very sensitive to oxidation and odorless, amplifies the benefits of essential oils by preventing them from evaporating or absorbing too quickly.

 

Compose your synergies with confidence thanks to the multiple indications of this vegetable oil: light burns, skin irritation, cracks or chapping, psoriasis or eczema, dryness, wrinkles, etc.

 

*Do not put a carrier oil in a diffuser.

Appearance : Clear, colorless liquid

 

Odor : strong coconut smell

 

Recommendations: Coconut oil can be applied directly to the skin and hair undiluted. As a carrier oil, use one teaspoon to dilute 2-4 drops of essential oil for sensitive skin. Used as a base in aromatherapy recipes, blends and "rollerballs" or as a hair mask for a light moisturizer.

 

CAS# 8001-31-8

Documentation:

Safety Data Sheet 

Cautions:

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician.

More information:

For further information about this product or to inquire about larger quantities, please send us an email @ info@royalatlanticgroup.com and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Disclaimer:

Royal Atlantic Group products are for external use. Never put undiluted essential oils on your Skin. Essential oils must be used properly for safe use. The information on this website is provided from various sources in aromatherapy and are for educational purposes only and is not intended to replace professional medical advice. Royal Atlantic Group makes no recommendation regarding the use of essential oils for internal use, as any use should be strictly supervised by a qualified health professional in clinical aromatherapy.

Individuals receiving this information must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose. The user of the product is solely responsible for compliance with all laws and regulations applying to the use of the products, including intellectual property rights of third parties. As the ordinary or otherwise use(s) of this product is outside the control of Royal Atlantic Group, no representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is made as to the effect(s) of such use(s), (including damage or injury), or the results obtained. The liability of Royal Atlantic Group is limited to the value of the goods and does not include any consequential loss. ROYAL ATLANTIC GROUP shall not be liable for any errors or delays in the content, or for any actions taken in reliance thereon. Royal Atlantic Group shall not be responsible for any damages resulting from use of or reliance upon this information.

Additional information

Quantity

15ml, 50ml, 500ml, 1Kg, 5Kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coconut (Fractionated)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop